Family reunification – bring your family to the USA

забони англисӣ низНе англисӣ

якчанд роҳҳои гуногун, шумо метавонед муроҷиат доранд, аъзои оилаи худро ба шумо ҳамроҳ ба Иёлоти Муттаҳида омада пас аз кӯчонида шуда аст. Ин аст, даъват reunification оила.

There are several different ways you can apply to have your family members come to the United States to join you after you have been resettled. This is called family reunification.

Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
Аксҳо хушмуомилагӣ Майкл Свон, CC.
Family reunification, photo copyright Michael Swan, CC.
Photo courtesy of Michael Swan, CC.

How does family reunification work?

How does family reunification work?

  • Агар шумо Иёлоти Муттаҳидаи Амрико ҳамчун гуреза дар дохили гузашта даромад 2 сол ё вазъи asylee дар гузашта дода шуданд 2 сол, шумо метавонед барои аъзоёни оила муайян мурољиат барои ба даст овардани гуреза ё asylee мақоми "ҳосилшуда». This means that they can become a refugee in the USA because they are a part of your family. Танҳо аъзоёни оила муайян метавонад гурезаҳо "ҳосилшуда»: ҳамсаратон (шавҳар ё зан) ё фарзандони шумо (муҷаррад ва дар зери 21 Вақте ки шумо бори аввал барои паноцгоц ж мақоми гурезагиро истифода бурда).
  • You can also apply to have family members who are already identified as refugees join you in the USA.
  • Агар шумо: зеро ки ё аз касоне, барномањои ноил гашта наметавонад ва ҳоло шаҳрванди ИМА, you can also complete a regular application to have your family immigrate to the USA.
  • If you entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or were granted asylee status within the past 2 years, you may apply for certain family members to obtain “derivative” refugee or asylee status. This means that they can become a refugee in the USA because they are a part of your family. Only certain family members can become “derivative” refugees: your spouse (husband or wife) or your children (unmarried and under 21 when you first applied for asylum or refugee status).
  • You can also apply to have family members who are already identified as refugees join you in the USA.
  • If you do not qualify for either of those programs and are now a US citizen, you can also complete a regular application to have your family immigrate to the USA.

Кӣ ҳуқуқ аст, ки барои reunification оила мурољиат?

Who is eligible to apply for family reunification?

Бо мақсади ба дархости ба ҳамсаратон ё кӯдаконе, ки шумо дар доираи Барномаи Reunification оила ҳамроҳ дар ИМА, Шумо бояд чӣ номида “асосӣ” гуреза ё asylee. This means that you were the person that received official refugee status and came to the USA through the US Office of Resettlement. Шумо бояд Иёлоти Муттаҳидаи Амрико ҳамчун гуреза дар дохили гузашта ворид кардаанд 2 сол ё ки паноҳгоҳ дар гузашта дода шудааст 2 сол. You must remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a lawful permanent resident (Корти сабз ба ҳузур пазируфт).

In order to request to have your spouse or children join you in the USA under the Family Reunification Program, you must be what is called a “principal” refugee or asylee. This means that you were the person that received official refugee status and came to the USA through the US Office of Resettlement. You must have entered the United States as a refugee within the past 2 years or have been granted asylum within the past 2 years. You must remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a lawful permanent resident (received a green card).

Affadavit Барномаи Муносибат

Affadavit of Relationship Program

Шумо инчунин метавонед ба ҳуқуқи парвандаи як Аффидавити Муносибат, барои ҳамсари шумо шавад, кӯдак (бешавҳар, назди 21), ё падару модар. Дар Аффидавити Робита бо шакли истифода вохӯрад гурезагон ва asylees бо хешовандони наздик, ки ҳастанд аллакай муайян ба гурезагон, балки берун аз Иёлоти Муттаҳида мебошанд. Дар Аффидавити Муносибат менависад маълумот дар бораи муносибатҳои оилавӣ. The Affidavit must be completed in order to begin the application process for relatives who may be eligible to enter the United States as refugees through the US Refugee Admissions Program. You must complete this application within five years of coming to the USA. Барои маълумот оид ба миллатҳои ҷорӣ ҳуқуқ ба файл, дидани Департаменти давлатии ИМА, Бюрои аҳолӣ, гурезагон & Муҳоҷират.

You may also be eligible to file an Affidavit of Relationship for your spouse, child (unmarried, under 21), or parents. The Affidavit of Relationship is the form used to reunite refugees and asylees with close relatives who are already determined to be refugees but are outside the United States. The Affidavit of Relationship records information about family relationships. The Affidavit must be completed in order to begin the application process for relatives who may be eligible to enter the United States as refugees through the US Refugee Admissions Program. You must complete this application within five years of coming to the USA. For information on the current nationalities eligible to file, see the US Department of State, Bureau of Population, Refugees & Migration.

Petition for alien relative

Petition for alien relative

Гурезагон бо доимӣ доимии вазъи Alien ё ки дар ИМА шуда зиёда аз панҷ сол метавонанд аз номи зану мурољиат, кӯдакон, падару модар, ва хоҳару истифодаи намунаи I-130. Ин раванд метавонад вақти зиёдтар мегирад ва душвор бошад бештар аз ду барномаи дар боло. Please read the USCIS Family of US Citizens page for more information.

Refugees with Permanent Resident Alien status or who have been in the US more than five years can apply on behalf of spouses, children, parents, and siblings using Form I-130. This process may take more time and be more difficult than the above two programs. Please read the USCIS Family of US Citizens page for more information.

аст, низ як барномаи махсус барои аъзои оилаи эронӣ, ки аз сар таъқиботи динӣ вуҷуд дорад.

There is also a special program for family members of Iranians who are experiencing religious persecution.

Which family members are eligible to come to the USA?

Which family members are eligible to come to the USA?

Муносибати оила буд, вуҷуд надорад ки пеш аз ту ба Иёлоти Муттаҳидаи Амрико ҳамчун гуреза ё он паноҳандагӣ дода шуд. Маънои ин:

The family relationship had to exist before you came to the United States as a refugee or were granted asylum. This means:

  • Агар шумо хоҳед, ки ба анҷом ҳуҷҷатҳои ба ҳамсаратон ба ИМА омад, ту буд, оиладор шавад, ки пеш аз ту ба ИМА ҳамчун гуреза ё он паноҳандагӣ дар ИМА дода шуданд. Лутфан USCIS ташриф гуреза & зану Asylee page for more information.
  • фарзанди шумо буд, ки ба ҳомила мешавад (ин маънои онро дорад, ки модари аллакай ҳомиладор буд) ё таваллуд ки пеш аз шумо ҳамчун як гуреза дохил ё паноҳандагӣ дода шуд. Лутфан USCIS ташриф гуреза & Кӯдакон Asylee page for more information.
  • Шумо дар хусуси гуреза донистан ё asylee вазъи мемонанд ё як сокини доимӣ (Корти сабз ба ҳузур пазируфт). Агар шумо аллакай шудан U.S. шаҳрванд ба воситаи натурализатсия, шумо наметавонед пурсем барои ба даст овардани гуреза ҳосилшуда ё мақоми asylee барои хешовандон. Вале шумо ба ҳар ҳол метавонед қодир бошанд ба оила кӯмак карда immigrate ба Иёлоти Муттаҳида.
  • Дар доираи барномаи Аффидавити Муносибат, шумо метавонед барои фарзандони худ мурољиат, ҳамсар, ё падару модар, то онҳо ба ИМА.
  • If you want to complete papers to have your spouse come to the US, you had to be married before you came to the US as a refugee or were granted asylum in the US. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Spouses page for more information.
  • Your child had to be conceived (this means the mother was already pregnant) or born before you entered as a refugee or were granted asylum. Please visit the USCIS Refugee & Asylee Children page for more information.
  • You remain in refugee or asylee status or have become a permanent resident (received a green card). If you have already become a U.S. citizen through naturalization, you cannot petition to obtain derivative refugee or asylee status for a relative. However you may still be able to help family immigrate to the United States.
  • Under the Affidavit of Relationship program, you can apply for your children, spouse, or parents to come to the US.

Чӣ тавр Барои reunification оила мурољиат ман?

How do I apply for family reunification?

Бо мақсади ба кор бурдани барои ҳамсар ё фарзандони худ, то онҳо ба мо ҳамчун гуреза, шумо бояд анҷом Намунаи I-730, or Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition. Ин шакли озод ба файл аст,. Шумо бояд ба дохил якчанд санади муҳими ҳуқуқӣ, вақте ки шумо мурољиат.

In order to apply for your spouse or children to come to the US as refugees, you must complete Form I-730, or Refugee/Asylee Relative Petition. This form is free to file. You will have to include several important legal documents when you apply.

Completing legal forms can be very difficult. Ask for help from your resettlement agency. Ё шумо метавонед find a lawyer or legal organization that help immigrants.

Completing legal forms can be very difficult. Ask for help from your resettlement agency. Or you can find a lawyer or legal organization that help immigrants.

Бештар омӯз

Learn more



We cannot and do not provide legal advice, на ягон маводи мо ният карда машварати ҳуқуқӣ гирифта. Агар шумо ҷустуҷӯ барои озод ва ё арзон ҳуқуқшинос ё ёрӣ ҳуқуқӣ, please visit our page about how to find legal help for immigrants.

We cannot and do not provide legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. If you are looking for free or low-cost lawyer or legal help, please visit our page about how to find legal help for immigrants.

Пайдо кӯмак наздикии шумо

Истифода FindHello ҷустуҷӯ барои хизматрасонӣ ва захираҳо дар шаҳри шумо.

Оғози Ҷустуҷӯи худро
Оё ин саҳифа ба шумо кӯмак? табассумча рӯи ҳа чеҳраи тира нест
Ташаккур ба шумо барои фикру кунед!