كيفية الحصول على البطاقة الخضراء أو الإقامة الدائمة

الإنجليزية أيضالا الإنكليزية

الكرين كارت, البطاقة الخضراء, الأقامة الدائمة

A green card (permanent resident card) is a card that shows you are a lawful permanent resident of the USA. Refugee are required by law to apply for after living in the USA for one year. If you are an asylee, you may also be able to apply after one year. Learn how refugees, asylees, and other immigrants can apply.

إذا تم قبولك كـ لاجئ ، يجب عليك بموجب القانون تقديم طلب للحصول على الإقامة الدائمة القانونية (“البطاقة الخضراء”) بعد أن تكون في الولايات المتحدة لمدة عام واحد على الأقل.

how to get a green card

هل أنا مؤهل لتقديم طلب للحصول على البطاقة الخضراء؟

Am I eligible to apply for a green card?

اللاجئين

Refugees

يجب التقديم على البطاقة الخضراء لمدة سنة على الأقل من تاريخ منحك وضع اللجوء. لكي تكون مؤهلاً ، يجب أن يكون لديك:

Refugees must apply for a green card at least one year from the date you are given a refugee status. To be eligible, you must have:

 

  • been physically present in the United States for at least one year after being admitted as a refugee
  • not had your refugee admission terminated (have maintained your refugee status in the USA)
  • not already acquired permanent resident status

كنت موجودًا فعليًا في الولايات المتحدة لمدة عام على الأقل بعد قبولك كـ لاجئ

Asylees

لم يتم إنهاء القبول الخاص بك (أو حافظت على وضعك كـ لاجئ في الولايات المتحدة)

If you are an asylee, you may be able to apply for and obtain permanent resident status one year after you are granted asylum and you:

لم تكتسب بالفعل الإقامة الدائمة (البطاقة الخضراء)

    • have been physically present in the United States for at least one year after being granted asylum
    • continue to be a refugee (as defined in immigration law) or the spouse or child of a refugee
    • are not firmly resettled in any foreign country; and
    • are admissible to the United States as an immigrant

 

طالبي اللجوء السياسي

إذا كنت لاجئ سياسي ، فيمكنك التقديم على الإقامة الدائمة والحصول عليها بعد مرور عام على منحك حق اللجوء السياسي ، وأنت:

Other categories

 

There are many other categories in which you can apply for a green card. You can apply as a family member, as an employee, or because you are a victim of abuse, trafficking or other crimes. Find out who is eligible for a green card.

كنت موجود في الولايات المتحدة لمدة عام على الأقل بعد منحك حق اللجوء السياسي

How do I apply for a green card?

مستمر في كونك لاجئًا (كما هو محدد في قانون الهجرة) أو زوج أو طفل للاجئ

To apply for permanent resident status, file Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status. You must also have a USCIS doctor complete Form I-693 showing proof of your medical examination. As a refugee, there is currently no fee to file this form.

لا يعاد توطينك في أي بلد أجنبي ؛ و

مقبول في الولايات المتحدة كمهاجر

 

Who can help me?

كيف أقدم الطلب؟

If possible, please have your resettlement agency help you apply for your adjustment of status. Please read the instructions on the form and follow them carefully. Legal paperwork can be very difficult to complete without the help of a lawyer. There are lawyers and legal organizations around the country who will help you.

التقدم بطلب للحصول على الإقامة الدائمة ، ملف نموذج I-485 ، للتقديم على الإقامة الدائمة أو تعديل الحالة. يجب أن يكون لديك أيضًا دكتور دائرة خدمات الهجرة والموانة الامريكية نموذجًا كاملًا I-693 يعرض دليلاً على الفحص الطبي الخاص بك. كـ لاجئ ، لا يوجد حاليا أي رسوم لتقديم هذا النموذج.

We provide basic background information to help you understand the process of applying for permanent residence. We cannot actually help you complete your application.

إذا كان ذلك ممكنًا ، فيرجى أن تساعد وكالة إعادة التوطين في تقديم طلب لتعديل الحالة. يرجى قراءة التعليمات الموجودة في النموذج ومتابعتها بعناية. قد يكون من الصعب إكمال الأعمال القانونية دون الاستعانة بمحامٍ. يوجد محامون ومنظمات في جميع أنحاء البلاد يساعدونك في إكمال طلبك. يوفر مركز اللاجئين على الانترنت معلومات أساسية لمساعدتك على فهم عملية التقديم على الإقامة الدائمة ولكن لا يمكن مساعدتك في إكمال طلبك.

For more information on Refugee Adjustment of Status, you can call the USCIS customer service phone number: 1-800-375-5283. If you call this number, you may have to wait on hold before getting help.

لمزيد من المعلومات حول تعديل حالة اللاجئين ، يرجى زيارة صفحة دائرة خدمات الهجرة والمواطنة الامريكية على البطاقة الخضراء أو الاتصال على رقم هاتف خدمة عملاء دائرة خدمات الهجرة و المواطنة الأمريكية: 5283-375-800-1. إذا اتصلت بهذا الرقم ، فقد تضطر إلى الانتظار حتى تحصل على المساعدة.

Watch this video about how to apply using Form I-485

______________________________

لا يوفر مركز اللاجئين على الانترنت أي مشورة قانونية ، ولا أي من المواد معدة لأخذها كمشورة قانونية.

Learn more

Useful links

Please note we do not provide legal advice, nor are any of our materials intended to be taken as legal advice. Information for this page came from the US Citizenship and Immigration Services.

Pass your citizenship test!

Free online citizenship preparation class

Start the class now
هل ساعدتك هذه الصفحة ? وجه مبتسم نعم عبوس الوجه لا
شكرا لك على ملاحظاتك!